This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Old Orchard Junior High School Staff

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Jessica Andrie

Math - Oympian 6

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Ferial Atto

ELL Department Chair

Andrew Augustine

Science - Olympian 7

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Graciela Baca

Custodian

Ioana Balici

Health Coordinator/School Nurse

Oscar Bataz

Custodian

Margaret Bohlin

Special Ed - Oracle 7

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Clif Dahlgren

Language Arts - Olympian 7

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Annie DiMaria

Special Ed - Oracle 6

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Sarah Dribin

Instructional Coach

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Anna Fehsenfeld

Social Worker

Angela Flood

Social Studies - Olympian 8

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Michael Flood

Social Worker 6OR/8OL

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Derek Fugate

Social Studies - Olympian 7

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Laura Gabuzzi

Language Arts - Olympian 8

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Ellen Gaffney

Advanced Learning

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Vasiliki Gavas

Science - Oracle 7

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Zoraida Gonzalez

Principal's Secretary

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Carrie Guerard

Special Ed - Olympian 8

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Colette Halverson

Language Arts - Oracle 7

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)
  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Margot Hughes

Math - Oracle 8

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Alison Jenski

Assistant Principal

Al Rahim Jiwani

Math Teacher - Oracle 6

Dasie Johnson

Math - Olympian 8

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Sarah Johnson

Assistant Principal's Secretary

Courtney Keenan

LA/SS - Olympian 6

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Judy Kim

Science - Olympian 8

John Klebba

Teaching Assistant

Alison Kool

Special Education

Sarah Larsen

Language Arts - Oracle 8

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

J.D. Lathrop

Speech/Language Pathologist

Andrew Lehmann

School Resource Officer

Jessica Lustyk

Physical Education

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Denise Madans

Gateway to Tech

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Diego Marin

Math Teacher - Oracle 7

Pete Matalas

Physical Education

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Christina Mazza

Math Teacher - Olympian 7

Polly McClellan

LA/SS - Oracle 6

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Erika McMahon

Social Studies - Oracle 8

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Andrea Meighan

LA/SS - Olympian 6

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Amanda Merrill

Language Arts - Oracle 7

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Ken Meyer

Technology Support Specialist

Jose Moreno

Head Custodian

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Devin Morris

Language Arts - Oracle 8

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Brett Morrow

Language Arts - Olympian 8

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Denise Negron

Front Office Assistant

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Jacob Ninan

Language Arts - Olympian 7

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Cara Novy-Bennewitz

Physical Education

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)
  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Ariane Petyt

French Teacher

A.J. Pomponi

Physical Education

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)
  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Eric Robb

Special Eduation

Christopher Robinson

Assistant Principal

Anne Rutherford

Science - Oracle 6

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)
  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Jon Sancen

Custodian

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Lisa Sarnoff

LA/SS - Oracle 6

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Armeen Sayani

Special Ed - Oracle 8

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Diana Schmidt

Advanced Learning

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Eleanor Schook

LMC Director

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)
  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Shawn Smith

LMC Assistant

Kelly Thompson

Special Ed - 6-8

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Matthew Tomenillie

Special Ed - Olympian 6

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Sara Tsioles

Teacher - Science-Oracle 8

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Borys Vargas

Custodian

Katy Vega

Science - Olympian 6

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Alison Vinkler

Social Worker-OR 7 / OR 8

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

David Wiviott

Social Studies - Olympian 6

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)

Meredith Zimmermann

School Psychologist

  • skokie68.instructure.com/login/canvas (opens in new window)