Old Orchard Junior High School Staff

Jack Adams

Permanent Sub

Merilee Aguirre

EL Teacher

Ferial Atto

Assistant Principal

Andrew Augustine

Science - Gr 7

Graciela Baca

Custodian

Oscar Bataz

Custodian

Javier Castro

Custodian

Amanda Cornelius-King

Science - Gr 6

Clif Dahlgren

Language Arts - Gr 7

PE Department

Physical Education

Annie DiMaria

Special Education - Gr 8

Sarah Dribin

Instructional Coach

Nimira Ehani

ESL Math / Teaching Assistant

David Ello

Drama

Lacy Fajerstein

Language Arts - Gr 6

Anna Fehsenfeld

Social Work

Angela Flood

Social Studies - Gr 8

Michael Flood

Social Work

Derek Fugate

Social Studies - Gr 6

Alison Garcia

Special Education - Gr 7

Adam Garland

Teaching Assistant

Vasiliki Gavas

Math - Gr 8

Hal Greene

Permanent Sub

Carrie Guerard

MTSS Specialist

Colette Halverson

Language Arts - Gr 7

Gregory Hanson

Principal

Natalie Hernandez

Language Arts - Gr 8

Meg Hickey

Music

Anica Hrvojevic

Social Studies - Gr 7

Margot Hughes

ELL/Math

Mohammad Hussain

Language Arts - Gr 6

Al Rahim Jiwani

Math - Gr 7

Anders Johnson

LMC Assistant

Sarah Johnson

Assistant Principal's Secretary

Ivy Jordan

School Psychologist

Courtney Keenan

Science - Gr 8

Steve Kenmotsu

Math - Gr 7

Hasson Khalil

Math - Gr 7 & 8

Sara Lapidus

NTDSE

Sarah Larsen

Language Arts - Gr 8

Olynor Licong-Tipan

Teaching Assistant

Isabel Lopez

Spanish

Irini Losoff

Language Arts - Gr 6

Jessica Lustyk

Physical Education

Jessica Lux

Math - Gr 6

Christopher Malpica

Teaching Assistant

Celene Marin

Office Assistant

Diego Marin

Math - Gr 8

Pete Matalas

Physical Education

John Mathews

Social Worker

Polly McClellan

Social Studies - Gr 7

Erika McMahon

Social Studies - Gr 8

Andrea Meighan

Language Arts - Gr 8

Susana Melendez

Custodian

Amanda Merrill

Language Arts - Gr 7

Ken Meyer

Solutions Specialist

Jose Moreno

Head Custodian

Devin Morris

Language Arts - Gr 8

Brett Morrow

Media Literacy

Thomas Nakic

Teaching Assistant

Denise Negron

Principals Secretary

Ingrid Nevinger

Orchestra

Jacob Ninan

Math - Gr 6

Cara Novy-Bennewitz

Physical Education

Bill Oline

NTDSE - Project Able

Emily Parkinson

EL Teacher

Jose Parra Reyes

Custodian

Judy Paz

Science - Gr 8

Alyssa Randel

Math - Gr 6

Julissa Reyes

Spanish

Eric Robb

Special Education

Eva Sahyouni

Health Coordinator/School Nurse

Armeen Sayani

Special Education - Gr 6

Frances Scarff

Teaching Assistant

Eleanor Schook

LMC Director

Jennifer Sevilla

Gateway To Technology (GTT)

Brian Shaoul

Special Education - Gr 8

Matthew Tomenillie

Special Education - Gr 7

Sara Tsioles

Science - Gr 7

Shanique Turnbull

Teaching Assistant

Oscar Valenzuela

Custodian

Alison Vinkler

Social Work

Peter Weiser

Teaching Assistant

Tandalaya White

Assistant Principal

David Wiviott

Social Studies - Gr 6

Laura Wloczkowski

Advanced Learning

Garrett Zika

Science - Gr 6

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.