This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Old Orchard Junior High School Staff

LMC Assistant

LMC Assistant

Andrew Augustine

Science - Olympian 7

Graciela Baca

Custodian

Ioana Balici

Health Coordinator/School Nurse

Oscar Bataz

Custodian

Margaret Bohlin

Special Ed - Olympian 8

Amanda Cornelius-King

Science - Olympian 6

Clif Dahlgren

Language Arts - Oracle 7

Annie DiMaria

Special Ed - Oracle 8

Sarah Dribin

Instructional Coach

David Ello

Drama

Anna Fehsenfeld

Social Worker 6OL / 8OR

Angela Flood

Social Studies - Olympian 8

Michael Flood

Social Worker 7OL / 8OL

Derek Fugate

Social Studies - Oracle 6

Laura Gabuzzi

Advanced Learning

Vasiliki Gavas

Science - Oracle 7

Zoraida Gonzalez

Principal's Secretary

Carrie Guerard

Special Education - Olympian 6

Colette Halverson

Language Arts - Olympian 7

Gregory Hanson

Principal

Natalie Hernandez

Language Arts - Olympian 8

Meg Hickey

Music

Margot Hughes

Gateway To Technology (GTT)

Mohammad Hussain

Language Arts - Olympian 6

Alison Jenski

Assistant Principal

Al Rahim Jiwani

Math - Oracle 7

Dasie Johnson

Math - Oracle 6

Sarah Johnson

Assistant Principal's Secretary

Ivy Jordan

School Psychologist

Courtney Keenan

Family Consumer Science (FCS)

Steve Kenmotsu

Math - Olympian 7

John Klebba

Teaching Assistant

Alison Kool

Special Education

Sarah Larsen

Language Arts - Oracle 8

J.D. Lathrop

Speech and Language Pathologist

Officer Lehmann

School Resource Officer

Isabel Lopez

Spanish

Irini Losoff

Language Arts - Oracle 6

Jessica Lustyk

Physical Education

Jessica Lux

Math - Oympian 6

Diego Marin

Math - Oracle 8

Pete Matalas

Physical Education

Christina Mazza

Math Teacher - Olympian 8

Polly McClellan

Social Studies - Oracle 7

Erika McMahon

Social Studies - Oracle 8

Andrea Meighan

Language Arts / Social Studies - Olympian 6

Amanda Merrill

Language Arts - Oracle 7

Ken Meyer

Solutions Specialist

Jose Moreno

Head Custodian

Devin Morris

Language Arts - Oracle 8

Brett Morrow

Language Arts - Olympian 8

Denise Negron

Front Office Assistant

Ingrid Nevinger

Orchestra

Jacob Ninan

Language Arts - Olympian 7

Cara Novy-Bennewitz

Physical Education

Bill Oline

NTDSE - Project Able

Judy Paz

Science - Olympian 8

Ariane Petyt

French

  • sites.google.com/skokie68.org/french/home (opens in new window)

A.J. Pomponi

Physical Education

Julissa Reyes

Spanish

Eric Robb

Special Education - Oracle 7

Christopher Robinson

Assistant Principal

Anne Rutherford

Science - Oracle 6

Lisa Sarnoff

Social Studies - Olympian 7

Armeen Sayani

Special Ed - Oracle 6

Diana Schmidt

Advanced Learning

Eleanor Schook

LMC Director

Brian Shaoul

Special Education - Olympian 7

Matthew Tomenillie

Special Ed - Olympian 6

Sara Tsioles

Science - Oracle 8

Oscar Valenzuela

Custodian

Borys Vargas

Custodian

Alison Vinkler

Social Worker 6OR / 7OR

David Wiviott

Social Studies - Olympian 6